BNB 20 Pound Sledge

Date of Birth:
3/5/2022
Description:
Brave and curious, this young bull is loaded with energy. His sire is the great Hubbells 20 Gauge and his Dam is Hubbells Fine Catch (a Cowboy Catchit Chex Daughter); a wonderful combination. Names like Hubbells 20 Gauge, Concealed Weapon, Cowboy Catchit Chex, JP Rio Grande (top and bottom), and Cowboy Chex all show up in this pedigree giving tons of exciting potential. Sledge is a full brother to award-winning steer, 20 G's Molcajete, and the highly popular bull, American Soldier. He should be a very popular addition to the longhorn industry!
Nickname:
Hammer
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Alissa Butler
Breeder:
Bull and Barrel Longhorns
PH #:
12
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$950
Sales Comments:
Oh, my, my, my! These are genetics that will certainly get it done! a son of the great Hubbells 20 Gauge, Hammer, as we call him, is solid. He has herd sire potential and is easy going. His dam, a Catchit Chex daughter, has twisty horns and solid confirmation. She is an ITLA Champion Female that surely puts success in her calves. With horns that are pointed in the right direction, 20 Pound Sledge could be a herd changer for years to come.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Weight61.000003/05/2022Birth Weight