BNB Stop The Music

Date of Birth:
10/1/2022
Description:
Forever curious, this powerful heifer calf is sired by Stop Box 2020 and is our biggest heifer calf this year. We think she is quite possibly our most exciting, too! She has the genetics to be a long-tall Sally and we are glad that she is here! Black hooves, tail switch, and nose, hint that there is an awesome color change in the near future! She can be a hand full at times but keeps us laughing with her antics.
Nickname:
Stop It!
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Bull & Barrel Longhorns
Breeder:
Bull & Barrel Longhorns
PH #:
52
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No