BNB Twice the Cowboy

Date of Birth:
3/5/2023
Description:
Oh My! We almost want to name this is one "Fine Wine" because he is improving with age. With names like Cowboy Tuff Chex, Cowboy Catchit Chex, JP Rio Grande, Top Tool, Hubbells Rio Hot, and Rusty Tool, his pedigree is a literal Who's-Who of genetic greatness! This guy is going to be the envy of the longhorn industry!
Nickname:
Twix
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
Bull & Barrel Longhorns
Breeder:
Alissa Butler
PH #:
33
Reg #1:
SI70233
Reg #2:
291436
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,800
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
BNB Twice the Cowboy
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/06/2023ITLA Championship Show Open Show2d Place Class 26
09/07/2023ITLA Championship Show Youth Show2d Place Class 20