BNB Barnstormer

Date of Birth:
2/6/2024
Description:
Oh, my goodness! This fella is bred for body, color, and horn. He appears to be headed in the right direction, too. His dam is a horn producer who has at least one son that has topped 96" TTT. This young buck has all the markings of great production!
Nickname:
Stormy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Bull & Barrel Longhorns
Breeder:
Bull & Barrel Longhorns
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
14
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$700
Sales Comments:
Our plan is to steer this young fella at weaning, however, if you want to buy him as a bull, let us know.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
BNB Barnstormer